Skip to main content
District HomeStaff PortalStaff EmailStudent Mobile Campus
O'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Let Talent Flourish
Staff List
​Telephone: 905-728-7531 • Email: ​oneillcvi@ddsb.ca
​ ​ ​ ​

First Name​ ​Last Name Extension​
​ ​ ​ ​
​Administration ​ ​ ​
Principal​ J. Maliha ​401
​Vice-Principal ​J. ​Lepage ​402
Vice-Principal​ ​P. ​Koster ​403
Head Secretary​ ​R. ​Hunter ​405
​Senior Secretary ​J. ​Hicks ​404
​Guidance Secretary​S.​Gosse​410
​Junior Secretary ​S. Moody​ ​407
​Attendance ​B. ​Azevedo ​406
​LAN Administrator ​T.  Volpe​ ​425
​Guidance, Career Education & Co-operative Education ​ 
Department ​Head ​L. ​Aunger ​411
​D.​Andrikakos​412
​L. ​Kenny​415
​L.​Leigh​104
​S.​McMahon​127
​L.​Morton​196
S. ​Paterson 358
​L. ​Stacey ​413
​C. ​Sweet ​412
​Arts ​ ​ ​
Department ​Head (Music & Drama) ​D.  ​Bronson ​181
​N. ​Allison ​157
​E.  ​Collins ​117
​A.​Groff​157
​B. ​Hunter 125​
​J. ​MacNeil ​201
​G. ​Rabjohn ​156
L. ​VanGijn ​176
​ ​ ​ ​
Department ​Head (Visual Arts)​ ​D. ​Bronson ​181
​J. ​Fabris ​216
J.​ ​Rowden ​187
​J. ​Stevens123
​S. ​Villeneuve 170
​Business & Technological Education​ ​ ​
​Department Head M. ​Ridgely ​208
​M. ​Bentson ​120
​J. ​Fabris ​216
​M. ​Ring ​158
​S.​Simpson​155
​P.​Weima​148
​N. ​Whitehouse ​197
Canadian and World Studies ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​
Department​ HeadS. ​Kocjan ​102
​J. ​Agombar ​185
​C. ​Bell ​115
​C. ​Burgess ​128
​R.​Davey​132
​A.​Groff​157
​M.​Holland​140
​J. ​Jenkinson ​112
​R. ​Mitchell ​136
​V. ​Pleasant ​151
​P.​Scanga150​
​B. ​Sigsworth ​159
​Moderns
Department ​Head ​S. Wood ​141
​M. ​Boucher ​122
​C. ​Burgess ​128
​D. ​Leich ​154
​English ​ ​ ​
Department Head C. ​Burke ​114
M.
​Brankston
​149
​K. ​Craven ​118
​R.​Davey​132
​A. ​Gerris​111
​M.​Johnson​160
​T.​Kallstrom​116
​A. ​Kelly ​161
​R. ​Klatt ​109
​J.​MacNeil​201
​K.​Taylor​213
 ​Library ​ ​
​Department Head ​J. ​Brokelman ​498
​P. ​Scanga ​150
​Mathematics ​ ​ ​
Department ​Head K. ​Sundal ​134
​J. ​Beer ​203
​M.​Bengel​146
​R.​Ellison​108
​D. ​Hunter ​139

​L. ​Lam 210
​M.​Ring​158
​J.​Rowden​187
​M.Russell
​126
​A.​Skof​143
​P. ​Weima ​148
​Physical Education ​ ​ ​
​Department Head ​M. ​Kennelly ​142
​D.​Andrikakos
​D. ​Manerowski ​184
​T. ​McNee ​147
​R. ​Mitchell ​136
​T. ​Ordanis ​121
​B. ​Sigsworth ​159
​K. ​Valjakka ​221
​Science ​ ​ ​
Department ​Head ​S. ​Park ​152
​J. Beer ​203
​T.​Connolly​110
​L. ​Craig ​110
​S. ​Field ​106
​A.​Fiterau​107
​N. ​Ibric ​172
​S.​McMahon​127
​L.Morton​196
​S.​Paterson​414
​M.​Russell​126
​S.​Russell​178
​G. ​Smith ​165
​K. ​Valjakka ​221
​Social Sciences & Humanities ​ ​
Department Head ​S. ​Peppler ​103
​R.​Davey​132
​J.​Jenkinson​112
​L. ​Leigh ​104
​J.​Roberts129​
​P. ​Scanga ​150
M. ​Williams ​124
​Special Education ​ ​ ​
Department ​Head S. Hussain ​260
M.Provost 214
W. Wallace 171
​A.​Whitlock​145
​​Educational Assistants ​ ​ ​
​D. ​Betz
​P. ​Kane
​E. ​Harrop
​A.​Hyland
​A.​Jones
​J. Masters​
P. ​Pizak
​F.​Sworik
​Custodial Staff ​ ​ ​
Area Supervisor ​J. Pantalleresco
​Group Leader ​S. ​Rowland ​246
​Group Leader ​W. ​Houlden ​246
​G. ​Hosking
​B. ​Legree
​K. ​Potts
​S.​Saunders
​S.​Scott
​B. ​Thompson